BBLBBL 2019BPL 2019DREAM 11 TEAMSIPLNEWSSport UpdateT20 LEAGUETODAY'S MATCH PREDICTIONWORK PROOF

BIG BASH 2019-20 FULL FIX FULL SQURD WHO WILL WIN (BBL 2019-20) MATCH PREDICTION, DREAM 11 TEAM, MATCH ASTROLOGY FULL FIX REPORT. BBL 2019-20 LIVE MATCH UPDATES

New Changes in

  1. Unlimited Super Overs if Super Overs are tied.

  2. Play-off match structure: Now even the 5th placed team will be considered for the play-off stage.

  3. The playoff matches this year have got special names. They are called The Eliminator, The Qualifier, The Knock-Out, The Challenger and The Final.

OF BIG BASH LEAGUE 2019-20

  • STEVE SMITH HAS SIGNED FOR THE SYDNEY SIXERS.

  • ALEX CAREY WILL MISS THE MIDDLE OF THE TOURNAMENT DUE TO ODI COMMITMENTS.

  • DAVID MILLER HAS SIGNED WITH HURRICANES ,REPLACING JOFRE ARCHER.

  • MICHAEL KLINGER APPOINTED AS HEAD COACH OF MELBOURNE RENEGADES FOR THE UPCOMING SEASON.

  • SIGN AB DE VILLIERS AND TOM BANTON FOR FOURTH COMING SEASON OF BBL.

  • ENGLAND PLAYER CHRIS JORDAN AND LIAM LIVING STONE BOTH HAS SIGNED WITH FOR BBL 2019-20.

Big Bash League Teams:

  1. Brisbane Heat

  2. Melbourne Renegades

  3. Sydney Thunder

  4. Sydney Sixers

  5. Perth Scorchers

FULL SQUADS OF BBL 2019-20

1.Adelaide Strikers

Adelaide_Strikers

Adelaide Strikers squad-
Travis Head (c), Wes Agar, Alex Carey (wk), Harry Conway, Rashid Khan (Afghanistan), Jake Lehmann, Michael Neser, Harry Nielsen, Liam O’Connor, Phil Salt (England), Matt Short, Peter Siddle, Billy Stanlake, Cameron Valente, Jake Weatherald, Jon Wells, Cameron White, Nick Winter

Coach: Jason Gillespie

2.Brisbane Heat

Brisbane Heat logo

Brisbane Heat squad-
Chris Lynn (c), Tom Banton (England), Max Bryant, Joe Burns, Ben Cutting, AB de Villiers (South Africa), Sam Heazlett, Zahir Khan (Afghanistan – international replacement), Marnus Labuschagne, Josh Lalor, Ben Laughlin, James Pattinson, Jimmy Peirson, Jack Prestwidge, Matt Renshaw, Mark Steketee, Mitch Swepson, Mujeeb Ur Rahman (Afghanistan)

Coach: Darren Lehmann

3.Hobart Hurricanes

Hobart Hurricanes logo

Hobart Hurricanes squad-
Matthew Wade (c), Qais Ahmad (Afghanistan), Jofra Archer (England), George Bailey, Scott Boland, Jake Doran, Nathan Ellis, James Faulkner, Jarrod Freeman, Caleb Jewell, Ben McDermott, Riley Meredith, Simon Milenko, David Miller (South Africa – international replacement), David Moody, Tom Rogers, Clive Rose, D’Arcy Short, Aaron Summers

Coach: Adam Griffith

4.Melbourne Renegades

Melbourne Renegades logo

Melbourne Renegades squad
Aaron Finch (c), Cameron Boyce, Dan Christian, Tom Cooper, Zak Evans, Jake Fraser-McGurk, Harry Gurney (England), Sam Harper, Marcus Harris, Mackenzie Harvey, Jon Holland, Shaun Marsh, Joe Mennie, Mohammad Nabi (Afghanistan), Kane Richardson, Will Sutherland, Beau Webster, Jack Wildermuth

Coach: Michael Klinger

5.Melbourne Stars

Melbourne Stars logo

Melbourne Stars squad

lenn Maxwell (c), Pat Brown (England – international replacement), Hilton Cartwright, Jackson Coleman, Nathan Coulter-Nile, Ben Dunk, Seb Gotch, Peter Handscomb, Clint Hinchliffe, Sandeep Lamichhane (Nepal), Nick Larkin, Nic Maddinson, Jonathan Merlo, Lance Morris, Tom O’Connell, Dale Steyn (South Africa), Marcus Stoinis, Daniel Worrall, Adam Zampa

Coach: David Hussey

6.Perth Scorchers

Perth Scorchers logo

Perth Scorchers squad-
Mitchell Marsh (c), Ashton Agar, Fawad Ahmed, Cameron Bancroft, Jason Behrendorff, Cameron Green, Aaron Hardie, Nick Hobson, Josh Inglis, Matthew Kelly, Liam Livingstone, Joel Paris, Kurtis Patterson, Jhye Richardson, Ashton Turner, Andrew Tye, Sam Whiteman

Coach: Adam Voges

7.Sydney Sixers

Sydney_Sixers

Sydney Sixers squad-
Moises Henriques (c), Sean Abbott, Justin Avendano, Tom Curran (England), Ben Dwarshuis, Jack Edwards, Mickey Edwards, Daniel Fallins, Daniel Hughes, Nathan Lyon, Stephen O’Keefe, Josh Philippe, Lloyd Pope, Jordan Silk, Steve Smith, Henry Thornton, James Vince (England)

Coach: Greg Shippard

 

8.Sydney Thunder

Sydney_Thunder

Sydney Thunder squad-
Callum Ferguson (c), Jonathan Cook, Oliver Davies, Matthew Gilkes, Chris Green, Alex Hales (England), Usman Khawaja, Jay Lenton, Nathan McAndrew, Chris Morris (South Africa), Arjun Nair, Alex Ross, Daniel Sams, Gurinder Sandhu, Jason Sangha, Chris Tremain

Coach: Shane Bond

 

BBL 2019-20 VENUE STATS-

BELLERIVE OVAL ,HOBART-

  • Total Match Played: 34

  • Batting First Won: 16

  • Batting Second Won: 18

  • Tie: 0

  • Avg. Score in 1st bat: 166

  • Highest Score: Hobart Hurricanes 209/7

  • Lowest Score: Sydney Thunder 94/10

  •  

CARRARE OVAL,QUENSLAND-

Total Match Played: 3

Batting First Won: 1

Batting Second Won: 2

Tie: 0

Avg. Score in 1st bat: 153

Highest Score: Brisbane Heat 164/7

Lowest Score: Sydney Thunder 135/8 

 

AURORA STADIUM,LAUNCESTON- 

Total Match Played: 3

Batting First Won: 1

Batting Second Won: 2

Tie: 0

Avg. Score in 1st bat: 147

Highest Score: Hobart Hurricanes 169/7

Lowest Score: Perth Scorchers 107/8

 

TRAEGER PARK ,ALICE SPRING-

Total Match Played: 1

Batting First Won: 0

Batting Second Won: 1

Tie: 0

Avg. Score in 1st bat: 112

Highest Score: Adelaide Strikers 112/10

Lowest Score: Adelaide Strikers 112/10

 

SYDNEY SHOWGROUND STADIUM,SYDNEY-

Total Match Played: 19

Batting First Won: 11

Batting Second Won: 8

Tie: 0

Avg. Score in 1st bat: 155

Highest Score: Hobart Hurricanes 189/3

Lowest Score: Sydney Thunder 77/7

 

SYDNEY CRICKET GROUND-

Total Match Played: 49

Batting First Won: 21

Batting Second Won: 27

Tie: 1

Avg. Score in 1st bat: 153

Highest Score: Sydney Thunder 208/1

Lowest Score: Brisbane Heat 73/10

 

SIMONDS STADIUM,GEELONG-

Total Match Played: 2

Batting First Won: 1

Batting Second Won: 1

Tie: 0

Avg. Score in 1st bat: 134

Highest Score: Adelaide Strikers 158/6

Lowest Score: Sydney Sixers 111/8

 

DOCKLANDS,MELBOURNE-

Total Match Played: 36

Batting First Won: 15

Batting Second Won: 21

Tie: 0

Avg. Score in 1st bat: 155

Highest Score: Melbourne Renegades 222/4

Lowest Score: Melbourne Renegades 57/10

 

PERTH  STADIUM,PERTH-

Total Match Played: 8

Batting First Won: 3

Batting Second Won: 5

Tie: 0

Avg. Score in 1st bat: 163

Highest Score: Hobart Hurricanes 210/4

Lowest Score: Perth Scorchers 79/10

 

ADELAIDE OVAL,ADELAIDE-

Total Match Played: 40

Batting First Won: 22

Batting Second Won: 18

Tie: 0

Avg. Score in 1st bat: 165

Highest Score: Brisbane Heat 206/5

Lowest Score: Adelaide Strikers 87/10

 

MELBOURNE CRICKET GROUND, MELBOURNE-

Total Match Played: 37

Batting First Won: 13

Batting Second Won: 22

Tie: 2

Avg. Score in 1st bat: 157

Highest Score: Melbourne Stars 208/7

Lowest Score: Sydney Sixers 74/10

 

 

THE GABBA , BRISBANE CRICKET GROUND-

Total Match Played: 33

Batting First Won: 15

Batting Second Won: 17

Tie: 1

Avg. Score in 1st bat: 170

Highest Score: Brisbane Heat 209/3

Lowest Score: Brisbane Heat 127/9

 

 

FULL SCHEDULE OF BBL2019-20  –

 

Date & Time

BBL Teams

Venue

17th Dec 2019 (7:10 PM)

Brisbane Heat vs Sydney Thunder

The Gabba

18th Dec 2019 (7:10 PM)

Sydney Sixers vs Perth Scorchers

SCG

19th Dec 2019 (7:10 PM)

Melbourne Renegades vs Sydney Thunder

Geelong

20th Dec 2019 (2:45 PM)

Hobart Hurricanes vs Sydney Sixers

Alice Springs

20th Dec 2019 (7:10 PM)

Brisbane Heat vs Melbourne Stars

Gold Coast

21st Dec 2019 (6:10 PM)

Sydney Thunder vs Adelaide Strikers

TBC

21st Dec 2019 (9:10 PM)

Perth Scorchers vs Melbourne Renegades

Perth Stadium

22nd Dec 2019 (2:45 PM)

Melbourne Stars vs Hobart Hurricanes

TBC

22nd Dec 2019 (7:10 PM)

Sydney Sixers vs Brisbane Heat

SCG

23rd Dec 2019 (7:10 PM)

Adelaide Strikers vs Perth Scorchers

Adelaide Oval

24th Dec 2019 (2:45 PM)

Hobart Hurricanes vs Melbourne Renegades

Bellerive

26th Dec 2019 (7:10 PM)

Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Sixers

Perth Stadium

27th Dec 2019 (7:10 PM)

Melbourne Stars vs Adelaide Strikers

Gold Coast

28th Dec 2019 (7:10 PM)

Sydney Sixers vs Sydney Thunder

SCG

29th Dec 2019 (7:10 PM)

Melbourne Renegades vs Adelaide Strikers

Docklands

30th Dec 2019 (7:10 PM)

Hobart Hurricanes vs Melbourne Stars

UTAS Stadium

31st Dec 2019 (7:10 PM)

Adelaide Strikers vs Sydney Thunder

Adelaide Oval

1st Jan 2020 (7:10 PM)

Brisbane Heat vs Perth Scorchers

Gold Coast

2nd Jan 2020 (3:40 PM)

Sydney Thunder vs Melbourne Stars

Sydney Showground

2nd Jan 2020 (7:10 PM)

Melbourne Renegades vs Sydney Sixers

Docklands

3rd Jan 2020 (7:10 PM)

Hobart Hurricanes vs Brisbane Heat

Bellerive

4th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM)

Melbourne Stars vs Melbourne Renegades

MCG

5th Jan 2020 (6:40 PM)

Sydney Sixers vs Adelaide Strikers

TBC

5th Jan 2020 (9:40 PM)

Perth Scorchers vs Hobart Hurricanes

Perth Stadium

6th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM)

Sydney Thunder vs Brisbane Heat

Sydney Showground

7th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM)

Melbourne Renegades vs Perth Scorchers

Geelong

8th Jan 2020 (3:40 PM)

Adelaide Strikers vs Sydney Sixers

Adelaide Oval

8th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM)

Melbourne Stars vs Sydney Thunder

MCG

9th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM)

Brisbane Heat vs Hobart Hurricanes

Gabba

10th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM)

Melbourne Renegades vs Melbourne Stars

Docklands

11th Jan 2020 (6:10 PM)

Sydney Thunder vs Hobart Hurricanes

Sydney Showground

11th Jan 2020 (9:10 PM)

Perth Scorchers vs Brisbane Heat

Perth Stadium

12th Jan 2020 (3:40 PM)

Adelaide Strikers vs Melbourne Renegades

Adelaide Oval

12th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM)

Melbourne Stars vs Sydney Sixers

MCG

13th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM)

Hobart Hurricanes vs Perth Scorchers

Bellerive

14th Jan 2020 (3:40 PM)

Brisbane Heat vs Adelaide Strikers

Gabba

15th Jan 2020 (6:10 PM)

Sydney Thunder vs Melbourne Renegades

TBC

15th Jan 2020 (9:10 PM)

Perth Scorchers vs Melbourne Stars

Perth Stadium

16th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM)

Sydney Sixers vs Hobart Hurricanes

SCG

17th Jan 2020 (3:40 PM)

Adelaide Strikers vs Brisbane Heat

Adelaide Oval

18th Jan 2020 (3:40 PM)

Melbourne Stars vs Perth Scorchers

MCG

18th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM)

Sydney Thunder vs Sydney Sixers

Sydney Showground

19th Jan 2020 (9:45 PM)

Hobart Hurricanes vs Adelaide Strikers

UTAS Stadium

19th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM)

Brisbane Heat vs Melbourne Renegades

Gabba

20th Jan 2020 (6:40 PM)

Sydney Sixers vs Melbourne Stars

SCG

20th Jan 2020 (9:40 PM)

Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Thunder

Perth Stadium

21st Jan 2020 (7:10 PM)

Melbourne Renegades vs Hobart Hurricanes

Docklands

22nd Jan 2020 (7:10 PM)

Adelaide Strikers vs Melbourne Stars

Adelaide Oval

23rd Jan 2020 (7:10 PM)

Brisbane Heat vs Sydney Sixers

Gabba

24th Jan 2020 (6:10 PM)

Hobart Hurricanes vs Sydney Thunder

Bellerive

24th Jan 2020 (9:10 PM)

Perth Scorchers vs Adelaide Strikers

Perth Stadium

25th Jan 2020 (3:40 PM)

Sydney Sixers vs Melbourne Renegades

SCG

25th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM)

Melbourne Stars vs Brisbane Heat

MCG

26th Jan 2020 (2:45 PM)

Sydney Thunder vs Perth Scorchers

Sydney Showground

26th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM)

Adelaide Strikers vs Hobart Hurricanes

Adelaide Oval

27th Jan 2020 (2:45 PM)

Melbourne Renegades vs Brisbane Heat

Docklands

30th Jan 2020

4th-placed Vs 5th-placed

TBC

31st Jan 2020

1st-place vs 2nd-placed

TBC

1st Feb 2020

3rd-placed Vs winner of the eliminator

TBC

6th Feb 2020

The loser of qualifier vs winner of the knockout

TBC

8th Feb 2020

Winner of the qualifier vs winner of the challenger

TBC

 

 

 

Tags
Show More

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
error: Content is protected !!
Close